Skip to main content

Athletics

White Deer Athletics

Realignment 2020
 Athletic Contract

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doe Basketball Camp 2022

basketball

2021-2022 Schedule

 

 

Girls Basketball District 2-1A
First Team All-District

Shaylin Weathers
Taysen Swires
Honorable Mention:  Lauren Bichsel

Academic All-District
Shayllin Weathers
Taysen Swires
Grace Means
Kaydee Damron
Erin LaRue
Ally Means

 

Boys Basketball District 2-1A
First Team All-District

Karson Ketchum

Academic All-District
Karson Ketchum
Bradley Pate
Koy Johnson

 


Junior High Girls Track

JH Girls Track Team Photo

                                                  Front:  Bentley Ott, Makayla Chaney, Keira Smith, Keira Smith, Callie Makialee Osborne. 

                                                  2nd     Zailee Nava,  Shyan Horst,  Addison Kelly, Breklyn Tice, Kenidy Jordan,  

                                                  3rd   Grace Hutcherson, Faith Jackson, Madisyn Henderson, Bergen Pulse & Bella White 

 

Tennis

WDHS TENNIS

                                                     Front Row  Isaac Nava, Brodie Weathers, Rileigh Foster, Brayden Griffith, Colton Fincher 

                                                     2nd  Row Lauren Bichsel, Grace Means, Erin LaRue, Avery Bichsel, Jinni Jordan, Ashlynn Howell 

                                                     3rd  Row  Shaylin Weathers, Anthony Martin, Kelsi Vaughn, Colton Garrard, Paula Miguez & Dusty Matlock 

 

Varsity Boys Track

Varsity Boys

                                                Front Row:  Hunter Atwood, Isaac Nava, Colton Fincher, Kevin Hale, Koy Johnson 

                                                2nd  Row: Trystan Valusek, Hayden Hill, Hunter Wilson, Cody Rodriguez, Colton Garrard, Nate Pipes 

                                                3rd Row: Jaquaviyon Brown, Brayden Griffith, Dusty Matlock, Anthony Marin, Brody Weathers 

                                                4th Row:  Bridjer Logue, Gage Hoganson, Bradley Pate, John Lenz, Gabe Gagliardo, Samuel England 

 

 

Girls Track

Girls Track

                                                    Front Row: Grace Means, Shaylin Weathers, Taysen Swires, Erin LaRue 

                                                    2nd  Row:  Savannah Bradley, Cassandra Murillo, Brianna Martin, Katie Horst, Rileigh Foster 

                                                   3rd  Row:  Makayla Green, Jaylyn Wilson, Ally Means, Kelsi Vaughn, & Leianna Ybarra 

 

Junior High Boys

JH TRACK BOYS

                                                     Front Row:  Logan Matlock, Davin Hext, Cory Byrd, Leland Allen, Colby Tarpein 

                                                     2nd  Row:  Brenner Ketchum, Lucas Radina, Christian Hale, Foster Black, Isaac Lanham  

                     3rd  Row:  Caynden Mynear, Kenneth McGinty, Karson Vaughn, Justice Stokes & Dietrich Keller 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Girls

Varsity Girls basketball team photo

                                                          Back Row: Kaydee Damron, Ashlynn Howell, Ally Means, Eliana Stokes, Jade Perriman, Kileigh Roper.

                                                           Front Row:  Taysen Swires Shaylin Weathers, Grace Means, Lauren Bichsel, & Erin LaRue.

 

Junior High Girls

JH Girls BB photo

                                                        Back Row:  Bella White, Faith Jackson, Madisyn Henderson, Bergen Pulse, Grace Hutcherson, Keira Smith

                                                       Front:  Zailee Nava, Andi Langely, Breklyn Tice, Kali Williams, Addison Kelly, Kinedi Jordan,  Kaylyn Oakley  

Junior Varsity Girls

JH girls bb team photo

Rileigh Foster, Jinni Jordan, Kelsi Vaughn,  Jaylyn Wilson, Makayla Green, Destiny Sanchez

 

Junior High Boys

JH Basketball boys

Front Row:  Brenner Ketchum, Isaac Lanham, Lucas Radina, Christian Hale, Noah Thaten, Gary Lynch.

Top Row:  Logan Matlock, Caynden Mynear, Karson Vaughn, Ryan Mulanax, Cory Byrd, Davin Hext

 

Varsity Bucks

Varsity boys basketball team photo

Back Row:  Brensen Merritt,  Christian Oseguera, Bryson Fuqua, Bradley Pate, Gabe Gagliardo, Hayden Hill, Dakota Thomas

Front Row: Colton Fincher, Koy Johnson, Bridjer Logue, Karson Ketchum, Isaac Nava, Brodie Weathers

 

 

Junior Varsity Bucks

Junior Varsity Boys basketball photo

Front Row: Matthew Lopez, Bryce Eaves, Cayden Kane, River Londagin,  Anthony Sanchez

Back Row:  Jacquavion Brown, Brayden Griffith,   Samuel England, Cody Rodriguez,  Dusty Matlock. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Record breaking kick

 

bucks helment
Click here for the football schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WDISD Athletics Covid-19 Plan

 
              

 

 

PHOTOS from 2019-20 Sports 

PHOTOS from 2018-19 Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Questions contact Athletic Director, Coach Beck 325-200-2561

Logo Running BuckRunning Buck Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

letters W D with swooshWD Swoosh Logo

Doe Logo Running Doe

 



 

blue logo 

 

Basketball Photos 2017-18
BUZZER BEATER – Bi-District Champion Does 


 

Announcements

School Song

 

Joyous and Ever Loyal, Let us boost for White Deer High.

Let every heart sing, let every voice ring,

There’s no time to grieve or sigh.

It’s ever onward, our course pursuing,

Let defeat ne’er our ador cool

But united we’ll boost for her, our old High School.

 

 

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events

Weather